MEP Caterina Chinnici (S&D, IT), MEP Helga Stevens (ECR, BE), Patrcija Sulin (EPP, SI), MEP Tomáš Zdechovský (PPE, CZ), Frank Hoen (President AMBER Alert Europe), MEP Kinga Gál (EPP, HU), MEP Jana Žitňanská (ECR, SK), MEP Eleonora Evi (EFDD, IT), MEP Jeroen Lenaers (PPE, NL)

A great majority of 465 Members of the European Parliament from all 28 Member States and all 9 political groups support AMBER Alert Europe’s 5 point plan and call for better European cooperation on saving the lives of missing children. The Written Declaration is the most successful Declaration since 2011.

Co-signatories Written Declaration 7/2016

Mr. Tomáš Zdechovský
EPP, Křesťanská a demokratická unie – Československá strana lidová
Czech Republic

Ms. Eleonora Evi
EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle
Italy

Ms. Jana Žitňanská
ECR, NOVA
Slovakia

Ms. Kinga Gál
EPP, Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Keresztény Demokrata Néppárt
Hungary

Ms. Helga Stevens
ECR, Nieuw-Vlaamse Alliantie
Belgium

Mr. Lefteris Christoforou
EPP, Democratic Rally
Cyprus

Dr. Roberta Metsola
EPP, Partit Nazzjonalista
Malta

Ms. Patricija Šulin
EPP, Slovenska demokratska stranka
Slovenia

Ms. Dubravka Šuica
EPP, Hrvatska demokratska zajednica
Croatia

Mr. Theodoros Zagorakis
EPP, Nea Demokratia
Greece

Ms. Catherine Stihler
S&D, Labour Party
United Kingdom

Dr. Miriam Dalli
S&D, Partit Laburista
Malta

Ms. Renate Weber
ALDE, Independent
Romania

Mr. Philippe De Backer
ALDE, Open Vlaamse Liberalen en Democraten
Belgium

Ms. Anna Maria Corazza Bildt
EPP, Moderaterna
Sweden

Mr. Jeroen Lenaers
EPP, Christen Democratisch Appèl
The Netherlands

Mr. Indrek Tarand
The Greens, Sõltumatu
Estonia

Ms. Sophia in ‘t Veld
ALDE, Democraten 66
The Netherlands

Ms. Caterina Chinnici
S&D, Partito Democratico
Italy

All signatories Written Declaration 7/2016

Ms. Isabella Adinolfi EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Mr. Marco Affronte EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Ms. Laura Agea EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Ms. Clara Eugenia Aguilera García S&D, Partido Socialista Obrero Español, Spain
Ms. Daniela Aiuto EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Mr. Nedzhmi Ali ALDE, Movement for Rights and Freedoms, Bulgaria
Ms. Martina Anderson GUE/NGL, Sinn Fein, United Kingdom
Mr. Eric Andrieu S&D, Parti socialiste, France
Mr. Nikos Androulakis S&D, Panhellenic Socialist Movement – Olive Tree, Greece
Ms. Maria Arena S&D, Parti Socialiste, Belgium
Mr. Pascal Arimont EPP, Christlich Soziale Partei, Belgium
Ms. Marie-Christine Arnautu ENF, Front national, France
Mr. Francisco Assis S&D, Partido Socialista, Portugal
Mr. Petras Auštrevičius ALDE, Lietuvos Respublikos liberalų sąjūdis, Lithuania
Mr. Georges Bach EPP, Parti chrétien social luxembourgeois, Luxembourg
Mr. Zigmantas Balčytis S&D, Lietuvos socialdemokratų partija, Lithuania
Mr. Amjad Bashir ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Catherine Bearder ALDE, Liberal Democrats, United Kingdom
Ms. Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea ALDE, Independiente, Spain
Mr. Heinz K. Becker EPP, Österreichische Volkspartei, Austria
Ms. Tiziana Beghin EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Mr. Ivo Belet EPP, Christen-Democratisch & Vlaams, Belgium
Mr. Bendt Bendtsen EPP, Det Konservative Folkeparti, Denmark
Mr. Brando Benifei S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Ms. Joëlle Bergeron EFDD, Sans étiquette, France
Ms. Izaskun Bilbao Barandica ALDE, Partido Nacionalista Vasco, Spain
Ms. Dominique Bilde ENF, Front national, Fance
Ms. Mara Bizzotto ENF, Lega Nord, Italy
Ms. Malin Björk GUE/NGL, Vänsterpartiet, Sweden
Mr. José Blanco López S&D, Partido Socialista Obrero Español, Spain
Ms. Vilija Blinkevičiūtė S&D, Lietuvos socialdemokratų partija, Lithuania
Ms. Andrea Bocskor EPP, Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Keresztény Demokrata Néppárt, Hungary
Mr. Franc Bogovič EPP, Slovenska ljudska stranka, Slovenia
Mr. Michał Boni EPP, Platforma Obywatelska, Poland
Mr. David Borrelli EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Ms. Biljana Borzan S&D, Socijaldemokratska partija Hrvatske, Croatia
Mr. Victor Boștinaru S&D, Partidul Social Democrat, Romania
Mr. Paul Brannen S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Mercedes Bresso S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Ms. Renata Briano S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Mr. Elmar Brok EPP, Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands, Germany
Prof. Dr. Klaus Buchner The Greens, Ökologisch-Demokratische Partei, Germany
Mr. Daniel Buda EPP, Partidul Naţional Liberal, Romania
Mr. Cristian-Silviu Buşoi EPP, Partidul Naţional Liberal, Romania
Ms. Soledad Cabezón Ruiz S&D, Partido Socialista Obrero Español, spain
Mr. Alain Cadec EPP, Les Républicains, France
Mr. Wim van de Camp EPP, Christen Democratisch Appèl, The Netherlands
Mr. Nicola Caputo S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Ms. Pilar del Castillo Vera EPP, Partido Popular, Spain
Ms. Dita Charanzová ALDE, ANO 2011, Czech Republic
Mr. Aymeric Chauprade NI, Les Français Libres, France
Ms. Nessa Childers S&D, Independent, Ireland
Mr. Ole Christensen S&D, Socialdemokratiet, Denmark
Mr. Kostas Chrysogonos GUE/NGL, Coalition of the Radical Left, Greece
Mr. Salvatore Cicu EPP, Forza Italia, Italy
Ms. Deirdre Clune EPP, Fine Gael Party, Ireland
Mr. Carlos Coelho EPP, Partido Social Democrata, Portugal
Mr. Sergio Gaetano Cofferati S&D, Independent, Italy
Ms. Birgit Collin-Langen EPP, Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands, Germany
Ms. Lara Comi EPP, Forza Italia, Italy
Ms. Therese Comodini Cachia EPP, Partit Nazzjonalista, Malta
Mr. Ignazio Corrao EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Ms. Silvia Costa S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Mr. Javier Couso Permuy GUE/NGL, Izquierda Unida, Spain
Mr. Andrea Cozzolino S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Mr. Michael Cramer The Greens, Bündnis 90/Die Grünen, Germany
Mr. Andi-Lucian Cristea S&D, Partidul Social Democrat, Romania
Mr. Pál Csáky EPP, Strana mad’arskej komunity- Magyar Közösség Pártja, Slovakia
Mr. Ryszard Czarnecki ECR, Prawo i Sprawiedliwość, Poland
Ms. Barbara Czesak ECR, Prawo i Sprawiedliwość, Poland
Mr. Peter van Dalen ECR, ChristenUnie, The Netherlands
Ms. Rosa D’Amato EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Mr. Seb Dance S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Viorica Dăncilă S&D, Partidul Social Democrat, Romania
Mr. Nicola Danti S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Mr. Michel Dantin EPP, Les Républicains, France
Mr. Paolo De Castro S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Ms. Angélique Delahaye EPP, Les Républicains, France
Mr. Andor Deli EPP, Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Keresztény Demokrata Néppárt, Hungary
Ms. Mady Delvaux S&D, Parti ouvrier socialiste luxembourgeois, Luxembourg
Mr. Fabio De Masi GUE/NGL, DIE LINKE, Germany
Mr. Mark Demesmaeker ECR, Nieuw-Vlaamse Alliantie, Belgium
Ms. Isabella De Monte S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Mr. Gérard Deprez ALDE, Mouvement Réformateur, Belgium
Ms. Marielle de Sarnez ALDE, Mouvement Démocrate, France
Mr. Tamás Deutsch EPP, Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Keresztény Demokrata Néppárt, Hungary
Mr. Nirj Deva ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Mircea Diaconu ALDE, Independent, Romenia
Mr. Agustín Díaz de Mera García Consuegra EPP, Partido Popular, Spain
Ms. Martina Dlabajová ALDE, ANO 2011, Czech Republic
Ms. Anneliese Dodds S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Mireille D’ornano ENF, Front national, France
Mr. Damian Drăghici S&D, Uniunea Națională pentru Progresul României, Romania
Mr. Ian Duncan ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Pascal Durand The Greens, Europe Écologie, France
Mr. Angel Dzhambazki ECR, VMRO, Bulgaria
Mr. Frank Engel EPP, Parti chrétien social luxembourgeois, Luxembourg
Mrs. Linnéa Engström The Greens, Miljöpartiet de gröna, Sweden
Mr. Georgios Epitideios NI, Popular Association – Golden Dawn, Greece
Mr. Norbert Erdős EPP, Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Keresztény Demokrata Néppárt, Hungary
Ms. Rosa Estaràs Ferragut EPP, Partido Popular, Spain
Ms. Jill Evans The Greens, Plaid Cymru – Party of Wales, United Kingdom
Ms. Tanja Fajon S&D, Socialni demokrati, Slovenia
Mr. José Inácio Faria ALDE, Partido da Terra, Portugal
Mr. José Manuel Fernandes EPP, Partido Social Democrata, Portugal
Mr. Jonás Fernández S&D, Partido Socialista Obrero Español, Spain
Ms. Laura Ferrara EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Mr. Santiago Fisas Ayxelà EPP, Partido Popular, Spain
Mr. Raffaele Fitto ECR, Conservatori e Riformisti, Italy
Mr. Luke Ming Flanagan GUE/NGL, Independent, Ireland
Ms. Monika Flašíková Beñová S&D, SMER-Sociálna demokracia, Slovakia
Mr. Knut Fleckenstein S&D, Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands, Germany
Mr. Lorenzo Fontana ENF, Lega Nord, Italy
Ms. Vicky Ford ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Eleonora Forenza GUE/NGL, Lista Tsipras-L’Altra Europa, Italy
Ms. Jacqueline Foster ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Lampros Fountoulis NI, Popular Association – Golden Dawn, Greece
Mr. Ashley Peter Fox ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Eugen Freund S&D, Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs, Austria
Ms. Ildikó Gáll-Pelcz EPP, Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Keresztény Demokrata Néppárt, Hungary
Mr. Francesc Gambús EPP, Unió Democràtica de Catalunya (UDC) Party, Spain
Ms. Iratxe García Pérez S&D, Partido Socialista Obrero Español, Spain
Ms. Elisabetta Gardini EPP, Forza Italia, Italy
Mr. Enrico Gasbarra S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Ms. Elena Gentile S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Mr. Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy ALDE, Democraten 66, The Netherlands
Mr. Arne Gericke ECR, Familien-Partei Deutschlands, Germany
Ms. Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg S&D, Bezpartyjna, Poland
Mr. Sven Giegold The Greens, Bündnis 90/Die Grünen, Germany
Mr. Adam Gierek S&D, Unia Pracy, Poland
Mr. Jens Gieseke EPP, Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands, Germany
Ms. María Teresa Giménez Barbat ALDE, Unión Progreso y Democracia, Spain
Ms. Michela Giuffrida S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Mr. Charles Goerens ALDE, Parti démocratique, Luxembourg
Mr. Bruno Gollnisch NI, Front national, France
Ms. Ana Gomes S&D, Partido Socialista, Portugal
Mr. Esteban González Pons EPP, Partido Popular, Spain
Ms. Beata Barbara Gosiewska ECR, Prawo i Sprawiedliwość, Poland
Ms. Sylvie Goulard ALDE, Mouvement Démocrate, France
Mr. Luis de Grandes Pascual EPP, Partido Popular, Spain
Ms. Maria Grapini S&D, Partidul Puterii Umaniste, Romania
Ms. Karoline Graswander-Hainz S&D, Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs, Austria
Ms. Nathalie Griesbeck ALDE, Mouvement Démocrate, France
Ms. Theresa Mary Griffin S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Iveta Grigule EFDD, Zaļo un Zemnieku savienība, Latvia
Mr. Matthias Groote S&D, Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands, Germany
Ms. Jytte Guteland S&D, Arbetarepartiet- Socialdemokraterna, Sweden
Mr. András Gyürk EPP, Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Keresztény Demokrata Néppárt, Hungary
Mr. Takis Hadjigeorgiou GUE/NGL, Progressive Party of Working People – Left – New Forces, Cyprus
Ms. Marian Harkin ALDE, Independent, Ireland
Ms. Rebecca Harms The Greens, Bündnis 90/Die Grünen, Germany
Mr. Martina Häusling The Greens, Bündnis 90/Die Grünen, Germany
Mr. Brian Hayes EPP, Fine Gael Party, Ireland
Ms. Anna Hedh S&D, Arbetarepartiet- Socialdemokraterna, Sweden
Prof. Dr. Hans-Olaf Henkel ECR, Allianz für Fortschritt und Aufbruch, Germany
Ms. Esther Herranz García EPP, Partido Popular, Spain
Mr. Krzysztof Hetman EPP, Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe, Poland
Ms. Maria Heubuch The Greens, Bündnis 90/Die Grünen, Germany
Mr. György Hölvényi EPP, Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt, Hungary
Mr. Mike Hookem EFDD, United Kingdom Independence Party, United Kingdom
Prof. Dr. Danuta Maria Hübner EPP, Platforma Obywatelska, Poland
Mr. Ian Hudghton The Greens, Scottish National Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Filiz Hakaeva Hyusmenova ALDE, Movement for Rights and Freedoms, Bulgaria
Mr. Carlos Iturgaiz ECR, Partido Popular, Spain
Mr. Cătălin Sorin Ivan S&D, Partidul Social Democrat, Romania
Ms. Liisa Jaakonsaari S&D, Suomen Sosialidemokraattinen Puolue/Finlands Socialdemokratiska Parti, Finland
Ms. Anneli Jäätteenmäki ALDE, Suomen Keskusta, Finland
Dr. Dieter Peter Jahr EPP, Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands, Germany
Mr. Ivan Jakovčić ALDE, Istarski demokratski sabor – Dieta democratica istriana, Croatia
Mr. Ramón Jáuregui Atondo S&D, Partido Socialista Obrero Español, Spain
Mr. Benedek Jávor The Greens, Együtt 2014 – Párbeszéd Magyarországért, Hungary
Ms. Danuta Jazlowiecka EPP, Platforma Obywatelska, Poland
Mr. Petr Ježek ALDE, ANO 2011, Czech Republic
Mr. Dennis de Jong GUE/NGL, Socialistische Partij, the Netherlands
Mr. Josu Juaristi Abaunz GUE/NGL, EH BILDU, Spain
Mr. Philippe Juvin EPP, Les Républicains, France
Ms. Karin Kadenbach S&D, Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs, Austria
Ms. Eva Kaili S&D, Panhellenic Socialist Movement – Olive Tree, Greece
Mr. Jaroslaw Kalinowski EPP, Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe, Poland
Ms. Rikke Karlsson ECR, Independent, Denmark
Mr. Karol Karski ECR, Prawo i Sprawiedliwość, Poland
Mr. Manolis Kefalogiannis EPP, Nea Demokratia, Greece
Mr. Tunne Kelam EPP, Erakond Isamaa ja Res Publica Liit, Estonia
Mr. Seán Kelly EPP, Fine Gael Party, Ireland
Mr. Afzal Khan S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Timothy Kirkhope ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Jude Kirton-Darling S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Dr. Dieter-Lebrecht Koch EPP, Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands, Germany
Mr. Jeppe Kofod S&D, Socialdemokratiet, Denmark
Mr. Bernd Kölmel ECR, Allianz für Fortschritt und Aufbruch, Germany
Ms. Kateřina Konečná GUE/NGL, Komunistická strana Čech a Moravy, Czech Republic
Dr. Ádám Kósa EPP, Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Keresztény Demokrata Néppárt, Hungary
Prof. Dr. Dietmar Köster S&D, Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands, Germany
Mr. Georgios Kouloglou GUE/NGL, Coalition of the Radical Left, Greece
Mr. Béla Kovács NI, Jobbik Magyarországért Mozgalom, Hungary
Mr. Andrey Kovatchev EPP, Citizens for European Development of Bulgaria, Bulgaria
Ms. Agnieszka Kozłowska-Rajewicz EPP, Platforma Obywatelska, Poland
Dr. Zdzisław Krasnodębski ECR, Bezpartyjny, Poland
Ms. Barbara Kudrycka EPP, Platforma Obywatelska, Poland
Mr. Eduard Kukan EPP, Slovenská demokratická a kresťanská únia – Demokratická strana, Slovakia
Ms. Miapetra Kumpula-Natri S&D, Suomen Sosialidemokraattinen Puolue/Finlands Socialdemokratiska Parti, Finland
Ms. Kostadinka Kuneva GUE/NGL, Coalition of the Radical Left, Greece
Ms. Merja Kyllönen GUE/NGL, Vasemmistoliitto, Finland
Mr. Georgios Kyrtsos EPP, Nea Demokratia, Greece
Mr. Alain Lamassoure EPP, Les Républicains, France
Ms. Jean Lambert The Greens, Green Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Gabrielius Landsbergis EPP, Tėvynės sąjunga-Lietuvos krikščionys demokratai, Lithuania
Ms. Esther de Lange EPP, Christen Democratisch Appèl, The Netherlands
Ms. Marju Lauristin S&D, Sotsiaaldemokraatlik Erakond, Estonia
Mr. Giovanni La Via EPP, Nuovo Centrodestra – Unione di Centro, Italy
Mr. Gilles Lebreton ENF, Front national/ Rassemblement Bleu Marine, France
Ms. Constance Le Grip EPP, Les Républicains, France
Mr. Ryszard Antoni Legutko ECR, Prawo i Sprawiedliwość, Poland
Mr. Jo Leinen S&D, Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands, Germany
Mr. Janusz Lewandowski EPP, Platforma Obywatelska, Poland
Mr. Andrew Lewer ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Philippe Loiseau ENF, Front national, France
Mr. Sander Loones ECR, Nieuw-Vlaamse Alliantie, Belgium
Mr. Javi López S&D, Partit dels Socialistes de Catalunya, Spain
Mr. Juan Fernando López Aguilar S&D, Partido Socialista Obrero Español, Spain
Mr. Antonio López-Istúriz White EPP, Partido Popular, Spain
Dr. Bernd Lucke ECR, Allianz für Fortschritt und Aufbruch, Duitsland
Ms. Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska EPP, Platforma Obywatelska, Poland
Mr. Peter Lundgren EFDD, Sverigedemokraterna, Sweden
Mr. David McAllister EPP, Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands, Germany
Ms. Linda McAvan S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Emma McClarkin ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Mairead McGuinness EPP, Fine Gael Party, Ireland
Ms. Anthea McIntyre ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Monica Luisa Macovei EPP, Independent, Romania
Mr. Svetoslav Hristov Malinov EPP, Democrats for Strong Bulgaria, Bulgaria
Mr. Andrejs Mamikins S&D, “Saskaņa” sociāldemokrātiskā partija, Latvia
Ms. Ramona Nicole Mănescu EPP, Partidul Naţional Liberal, Romania
Mr. Vladimír Mañka S&D, SMER-Sociálna demokracia, Slovakia
Mr. Marian-Jean Marinescu EPP, Partidul Naţional Liberal, Romania
Mr. António Marinho E Pinto ALDE, Partido Democrático Republicano, Portugal
Mr. Edouard Martin S&D, Parti socialiste, France
Mr. Jiří Maštálka GUE/NGL, Komunistická strana Čech a Moravy, Czech Republic
Ms. Barbara Matera EPP, Forza Italia, Italy
Mr. Gabriel Mato EPP, Partido Popular, Spain
Mr. Costas Mavrides S&D, Democratic Party, Cyprus
Ms. Gesine Meissner ALDE, Freie Demokratische Partei, Germany
Ms. Joëlle Mélin ENF, Front national, France
Mr. Nuno Melo EPP, Partido Popular, Portugal
Mr. Morten Messerschmidt ECR, Dansk Folkeparti, Denmark
Mr. Tamás Meszerics The Greens, Lehet Más A Politika, Hungary
Ms. Iskra Mihaylova ALDE, Movement for Rights and Freedoms, Bulgaria
Mr. Miroslav Mikolášik EPP, Kresťanskodemokratické hnutie, Slovakia
Mr. Matthijs van Miltenburg ALDE, Democraten 66, The Netherlands
Ms. Anne-Marie Mineur GUE/NGL, Socialistische Partij, The Netherlands
Ms. Marlene Mizzi S&D, Partit Laburista, Malta
Ms. Angelika Mlinar ALDE, NEOS – Das Neue Österreich, Austria
Mr. Sorin Moisă S&D, Partidul Social Democrat, Romania
Dr. Csaba Molnár S&D, Demokratikus Koalíció, Hungary
Ms. Cláudia Monteiro de Aguiar EPP, Partido Social Democrata, Portugal
Ms. Sophie Montel ENF, Front national, France
Ms. Clare Moody S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Claude Moraes S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Nadine Morano EPP, Les Républicains, France
Mr. Luigi Morgano S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Ms. Elisabeth Morin-Chartier EPP, Les Républicains, France
Ms. Alessia Maria Mosca S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Ms. Ulrike Müller ALDE, Freie Wähler, Germany
Mr. Siegfried Mureşan EPP, Partidul Mișcarea Populară, Romania
Ms. Alessandra Mussolini EPP, Forza Italia, Italy
Mr. József Nagy EPP, MOST – HÍD, Slovakia
Mr. Javier Nart ALDE, Ciudadanos – Partido de la Ciudadanía, Spain
Mr. Victor Negrescu S&D, Partidul Social Democrat, Romania
Mr. Momchil Nekov S&D, Bulgarian Socialist Party, Bulgaria
Ms. Norica Nicolai ALDE, Independent, Romenia
Dr. Angelika Niebler EPP, Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V., Germany
Mr. Péter Niedermüller S&D, Demokratikus Koalíció, Hungary
Ms. Cora van Nieuwenhuizen ALDE, Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie, The Netherlands
Mr. Lambert van Nistelrooij EPP, Christen Democratisch Appèl, The Netherlands
Mr. Andrey Novakov EPP, Citizens for European Development of Bulgaria, Bulgaria
Mag. Franz Obermayr ENF, Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs, Austria
Mr. Jan Olbrycht EPP, Platforma Obywatelska, Poland
Mr. Stanisław Ożóg ECR, Prawo i Sprawiedliwość, Poland
Mr. Artis Pabriks EPP, Partija “VIENOTĪBA”, Latvia
Mr. Urmas Paet ALDE, Eesti Reformierakond, Estonia
Ms. Maite Pagazaurtundúa Ruiz ALDE, Unión, Progreso y Democracia, Spain
Mr. Rolandas Paksas EFDD, Partija Tvarka ir teisingumas, Lithuania
Mr. Massimo Paolucci S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Mr. Demetris Papadakis S&D, Movement for Social Democracy EDEK, Cyprus
Mr. Gilles Pargneaux S&D, Parti socialiste, France
Ms. Margot Parker EFDD, United Kingdom Independence Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Aldo Patriciello EPP, Forza Italia, Italy
Ms. Eva Paunova EPP, Citizens for European Development of Bulgaria, Bulgaria
Mr. Emilian Pavel S&D, Partidul Social Democrat, Romania
Mr. Alojz Peterle EPP, Nova Slovenija – Krščanski demokrati, Slovenia
Ms. Marijana Petir EPP, Hrvatska seljačka stranka, Croatia
Mr. Florian Philippot ENF, Front national, France
Mr. Tonino Picula S&D, Socijaldemokratska partija Hrvatske, Croatia
Ms. Sirpa Pietikäinen EPP, Kansallinen Kokoomus, Finland
Dr. Kati Piri S&D, Partij van de Arbeid, The Netherlands
Mr. Georgi Pirinski S&D, Bulgarian Socialist Party, Bulgaria
Ms. Julia Teresa Pitera EPP, Platforma Obywatelska, Poland
Mr. Giovanni Pittella S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Mr. Andrej Plenkovic EPP, Hrvatska demokratska zajednica, Croatia
Mr. Pavel Poc S&D, Česká strana sociálně demokratická, Czech Republix
Mr. Miroslav Poche S&D, Česká strana sociálně demokratická, Czech Republic
Mr. Salvatore Domenico Pogliese EPP, Forza Italia, Italy
Mr. Stanislav Polčák EPP, Starostové a nezávisli, Czech Republic
Mr. Tomasz Piotr Poręba ECR, Prawo i Sprawiedliwość, Poland
Dr. Jiří Pospíšil EPP, TOP 09 a Starostové, Czech Republic
Ms. Soraya Post S&D, Feministiskt initiativ, Sweden
Mr. Cristian Dan Preda EPP, Independent, Romania
Ms. Gabriele Preuss S&D, Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands, Germany
Ms. Carolina Punset ALDE, Ciudadanos – Partido de la Ciudadanía, Spain
Mr. Emil Radev EPP, Citizens for European Development of Bulgaria, Bulgaria
Mr. Jozo Radoš ALDE, Hrvatska narodna stranka – liberalni demokrati, Croatia
Mr. Laurenţiu Rebega ENF, Independent, Romania
Ms. Viviane Reding EPP, Parti chrétien social luxembourgeois, Luxembourg
Mag. Evelyn Regner S&D, Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs, Austria
Ms. Julia Reid EFDD, United Kingdom Independence Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Michel Reimon The Greens, Die Grünen – Die Grüne Alternative, Austria
Ms. Christine Revault D’Allonnes Bonnefoy S&D, Parti socialiste, France
Ms. Sofia Ribeiro EPP, Partido Social Democrata, Portugal
Mr. Dominique Riquet ALDE, Parti Radical – UDI, France
Mr. Robert Rochefort ALDE, Mouvement Démocrate, France
Ms. Liliana Rodrigues S&D, Partido Socialista, Portugal
Ms. Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández S&D, Partido Socialista Obrero Español, Spain
Mr. Claude Rolin EPP, Centre Démocrate Humaniste, Belgium
Mr. Bronis Ropė The Greens, Lietuvos valstiečių ir žaliųjų sąjunga, Lithuania
Ms. Virginie Rozière S&D, Parti radical de gauche, France
Mr. Fernando Ruas EPP, Partido Social Democrata, Portugal
Ms. Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner ECR, Perussuomalaiset, Finland
Ms. Tokia Saïfi EPP, Les Républicains, France
Ms. Sofia Sakorafa GUE/NGL, Independent, Greece
Ms. Anne Sander EPP, Les Républicains, France
Mr. Alfred Sant S&D, Partit Laburista, Malta
Ms. Daciana Octavia Sărbu S&D, Partidul Social Democrat, Romania
Ms. Judith Sargentini The Greens, GroenLinks, The Netherlands
Mr. Petri Sarvamaa EPP, Kansallinen Kokoomus, Finland
Mr. Algirdas Saudargas EPP, Tėvynės sąjunga-Lietuvos krikščionys demokratai, Lithuania
Mr. Jean-Luc Schaffhauser ENF, Rassemblement bleu Marine, France
Ms. Christel Schaldemose S&D, Socialdemokratiet, Denmark
Ms. Elly Schlein S&D, Possibile , Italy
Ms. Claudia Schmidt EPP, Österreichische Volkspartei, Austria
Mr. György Schöpflin EPP, Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Keresztény Demokrata Néppárt, Hungary
Ms. Annie Schreijer-Pierik EPP, Christen Democratisch Appèl, The Netherlands
Mr. Jordi Sebastià The Greens, COMPROMIS, Spain
Ms. Olga Sehnalová S&D, Česká strana sociálně demokratická, Czech Republic
Mr. Jasenko Selimovic ALDE, Liberalerna, Sweden
Mr. Remo Sernagiotto EPP, Conservatori e Riformisti, Italy
Mr. Ricardo Serrão Santos S&D, Partido Socialista, Portugal
Ms. Jill Seymour EFDD, United Kingdom Independence Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Pedro Silva Pereira S&D, Partido Socialista, Portugal
Mr. Siôn Simon S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Branislav Škripek ECR, OBYČAJNÍ ĽUDIA, Slovakia
Ms. Monika Smolková S&D, SMER-Sociálna demokracia, Slovakia
Mr. Csaba Sógor EPP, Uniunea Democrată Maghiară din România, Romania
Ms. Michaela Šojdrová EPP, Křesťanská a demokratická unie – Československá strana lidová, Czech Republic
Dr. Igor Šoltes The Greens, Verjamem! Lista dr. Igorja Šoltesa, Slovenia
Dr. Renate Sommer EPP, Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands, Germany
Mr. Renato Soru S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Ms. Barbara Spinelli GUE/NGL, Independent, Italy
Ms. Maria Spyraki EPP, Nea Demokratia, Greece
Mr. Bart Staes The Greens, Groen, Belgium
Dr. Joachim Starbatty ECR, Allianz für Fortschritt und Aufbruch, Germany
Mr. Ivan Štefanec EPP, Kresťanskodemokratické hnutie, Slovakia
Ms. Jutta Steinruck S&D, Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands, Germany
Mr. Davor Ivo Stier EPP, Hrvatska demokratska zajednica, Croatia
Mr. Olaf Stuger ENF, Partij voor de Vrijheid, The Netherlands
Mr. Pavel Svoboda EPP, Křesťanská a demokratická unie – Československá strana lidová, Czech Republic
Mr. Neoklis Sylikiotis GUE/NGL, Progressive Party of Working People – Left – New Forces, Cyprus
Mr. Eleytherios Synadinos NI, Popular Association – Golden Dawn, Greece
Mr. Antonio Tajani EPP, Forza Italia, Italy
Mr. Hannu Takkula ALDE, Suomen Keskusta, Finland
Mr. Dario Tamburrano EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Dr. Charles Tannock ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Claudia Țapardel S&D, Partidul Social Democrat, Romania
Mr. Marc Tarabella S&D, Parti Socialiste, Belgium
Mr. Keith Taylor The Greens, Green Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Pavel Telička ALDE, ANO 2011, Czech Republic
Mr. Michael Theurer ALDE, Freie Demokratische Partei, Germany
Ms. Isabelle Thomas S&D, Parti socialiste, France
Ms. Patrizia Toia S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Mr. László Tőkés EPP, Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Keresztény Demokrata Néppárt, Hungary
Ms. Ruža Tomašić ECR, Hrvatska konzervativna stranka, Croatia
Ms. Romana Tomc EPP, Slovenska demokratska stranka, Romania
Ms. Yana Toom ALDE, Eesti Keskerakond, Estonia
Ms. Ulla Tørnæs ALDE, Venstre, Danmarks Liberale Parti, Denmark
Mr. Nils Torvalds ALDE, Svenska folkpartiet, Finland
Mr. Evžen Tošenovský ECR, Občanská demokratická strana, Czech Republic
Ms. Ulrike Trebesius ECR, Allianz für Fortschritt und Aufbruch, Germany
Mr. Ramon Tremosa i Balce ALDE, Convergència Democràtica de Catalunya, Spain
Ms. Mylène Troszczynski ENF, Front national, France
Mr. Mihai Ţurcanu EPP, Partidul Naţional Liberal, Romania
Mr. Claude Turmes The Greens, Déi Gréng – Les Verts, Luxembourg
Mr. Kazimierz Michal Ujazdowksi ECR, Prawo i Sprawiedliwość, Poland
Dr. István Ujhelyi S&D, Magyar Szocialista Párt, Hungary
Mr. Vladimir Urutchev EPP, Citizens for European Development of Bulgaria, Bulgaria
Mr. Viktor Uspaskich ALDE, Darbo partija, Lithuania
Ms. Inese Vaidere EPP, Partija “VIENOTĪBA”, Latvia
Mr. Ivo Vajgl ALDE, DeSUS – Demokratična Stranka Upokojencev Slovenije, Slovenia
Mr. Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso EPP, Partido Popular, Spain
Ms. Adina-Ioana Vălean EPP, Partidul Naţional Liberal, Romania
Ms. Bodil Valero The Greens, Miljöpartiet de gröna, Sweden
Mr. Marco Valli EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Mr Tom Vandenkendelaere EPP, Christen-Democratisch & Vlaams, Belgium
Mr. Geoffrey van Orden ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Derek Vaughan S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Hilde Vautmans ALDE, Open Vlaamse Liberalen en Democraten, Vautmans
Mr. Paavo Väyrynen ALDE, Suomen Keskusta, Finland
Ms. Sabine Verheyen EPP, Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands, Germany
Mr. Daniele Viotti S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Ms. Henna Virkkunen EPP, Kansallinen Kokoomus, Finland
Mr. Anders Primdahl Vistisen ECR, Dansk Folkeparti, Denmark
Mr. Udo Voigt NI, Nationaldemokratische Partei Deutschlands, Germany
Mr. Axel Voss EPP, Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands, Germany
Ms. Elissavet Vozemberg-Vrionidi EPP, Nea Demokratia, Greece
Mr. Jarosław Wałęsa EPP, Platforma Obywatelska, Poland
Ms. Julie Ward S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Josef Weidenholzer S&D, Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs, Austria
Mr. Bogdan Brunon Wenta EPP, Platforma Obywatelska, Poland
Ms. Cecilia Wikström ALDE, Liberalerna, Sweden
Ms. Glenis Willmot S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Iuliu Winkler EPP, Uniunea Democrată Maghiară din România, Romania
Mr. Janusz Wojciechowski ECR, Prawo i Sprawiedliwość, Amber Alert
Ms. Anna Záborská EPP, Kresťanskodemokratické hnutie, Slovakia
Mr. Jan Zahradil ECR, Občanská demokratická strana, Czech Republic
Mr. Boris Zala S&D, SMER-Sociálna demokracia, Slovakia
Mr. Pablo Zalba Bidegain EPP, Partido Popular, Spain
Mr. Marco Zanni EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Mr. Flavio Zanonato S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Ms. Tatjana Ždanoka The Greens, Latvijas Krievu savienība, Latvia
Mr. Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski EPP, Platforma Obywatelska, Poland
Mr. Auke Zijlstra ENF, Partij voor de Vrijheid, The Netherlands
Mr. Roberts Zīle ECR, Nacionālā apvienība “Visu Latvijai!”-“Tēvzemei un Brīvībai/LNNK”, Latvia
Ms. Gabriele Zimmer GUE/NGL, DIE LINKE, Germany
Mr. Kosma Złotowski ECR, Prawo i Sprawiedliwość, Poland
Mr. Damiano Zoffoli S&D, Partito Democratico, Romania
Dr. Carlos Zorrinho S&D, Partido Socialista, Portugal
Mr. Tadeusz Zwiefka EPP, Platforma Obywatelska, Poland

Petition 2014

Special thanks to this member of the European Parliament who actively supports & endorses the goals of AMBER Alert Europe.

Dr. Kay Swinburne (Main supporter)
ECR, Conservative Party
United Kingdom

All signatories petition 2014

Mr. Marco Affronte EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Mr. Petras Auštrevičius ALDE, Lietuvos Respublikos liberalų sąjūdis, Lithuania
Mr. Georges Bach EPP, Parti chrétien social luxembourgeois, Luxembourg
Ms. Catherine Bearder ALDE, Liberal Democrats, United Kingdom
Ms. Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea ALDE, Independiente, Spain
Mr. Brando Maria Benifei S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Ms. Izaskun Bilbao Barandica ALDE, Partido Nacionalista Vasco, Spain
Ms. Malin Björk GUE/NGL, Vänsterpartiet, Sweden
Ms. Vilija Blinkevičiūtė S&D, Lietuvos socialdemokratų partija, Lithuania
Mr. David Campbell Bannerman ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Nicola Caputo S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Mr. Fabio Massimo Castaldo EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Mr. Jean-Marie Cavada ALDE, Génération Citoyens, France
Ms. Dita Charanzová ALDE, ANO 2011, Czech Republic
Ms. Caterina Chinnici S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Mr. Lefteris Christoforou EPP, Democratic Rally, Cyprus
Mr. Kostas Chrysogonos GUE/NGL, Coalition of the Radical Left, Greece
Mr. Sergio Gaetano Cofferati S&D, Independent, Italy
Ms. Therese Comodini Cachia EPP, Partit Nazzjonalista, Malta
Ms. Anna Maria Corazza Bildt EPP, Moderaterna, Sweden
Dr. Richard Corbett S&D, United Kingdom, Amber Alert
Mr. Ryszard Czarnecki ECR, Prawo i Sprawiedliwość, Poland
Dr. Miriam Dalli S&D, Partit Laburista, Malta
Ms. Viorica Dăncilă S&D, Partidul Social Democrat, Romania
Mr. Philippe De Backer ALDE, Open Vlaamse Liberalen en Democraten, Belgium
Mr. Paolo De Castro S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Ms. Esther de Lange EPP, Christen Democratisch Appèl, The Netherlands
Ms. Marielle de Sarnez ALDE, Mouvement Démocrate, France
Mr. Andor Deli EPP, Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Keresztény Demokrata Néppárt, Hungary
Mr. Mark Demesmaeker ECR, Nieuw-Vlaamse Alliantie, Belgium
Mr. Jean-Paul Denanot S&D, Parti socialiste, France
Mr. Tamás Deutsch EPP, Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Keresztény Demokrata Néppárt, Hungary
Ms. Diane Dodds NI, Democratic Unionist Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Anneliese Dodds S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Ian Duncan ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Stefan Eck GUE/NGL, Independent, Germany
Mr. Georgios Epitideios NI, Popular Association – Golden Dawn, Greece
Ms. Jill Evans The Greens, Plaid Cymru – Party of Wales, United Kingdom
Ms. Eleonora Evi EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Ms. Tanja Fajon S&D, Socialni demokrati, Slovenia
Mr. José Inácio Faria ALDE, Partido da Terra, Portugal
Mr. Luke Ming Flanagan GUE/NGL, Independent, Ireland
Ms. Vicky Ford ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Lampros Fountoulis NI, Popular Association – Golden Dawn, Greece
Mr. Ashley Peter Fox ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy ALDE, Democraten 66, The Netherlands
Mr. Arne Gericke ECR, Familien-Partei Deutschlands, Germany
Ms. Lidia Joanna Geringer de Oedenberg S&D, Bezpartyjna, Poland
Mr. Jens Gieseke EPP, Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands, Germany
Ms. Julie Girling ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Michela Giuffrida S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Mr. Charles Goerens ALDE, Parti démocratique, Luxembourg
Mr. Esteban González Pons EPP, Partido Popular, Spain
Ms. Beata Barbara Gosiewska ECR, Prawo i Sprawiedliwość, Poland
Ms. Maria Grapini S&D, Partidul Puterii Umaniste, Romania
Ms. Nathalie Griesbeck ALDE, Mouvement Démocrate, France
Ms. Theresa Mary Griffin S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Kinga Gál EPP, Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Keresztény Demokrata Néppárt, Hungary
Mr. Takis Hadjigeorgiou GUE/NGL, Progressive Party of Working People – Left – New Forces, Cyprus
Ms. Marian Harkin ALDE, Independent, Ireland
Ms. Anna Hedh S&D, Arbetarepartiet- Socialdemokraterna, Sweden
Prof. Dr. Danuta Maria Hübner EPP, Platforma Obywatelska, Poland
Ms. Mary Honeyball S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Ian Hudghton The Greens, Scottish National Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Sophia in ‘t Veld ALDE, Democraten 66, The Netherlands
Ms. Liisa Jaakonsaari S&D, Suomen Sosialidemokraattinen Puolue/Finlands Socialdemokratiska Parti, Finland
Mr. Petr Ježek ALDE, ANO 2011, Czech Republic
Mr. Josu Juaristi Abaunz GUE/NGL, EH BILDU, Spain
Ms. Eva Kaili S&D, Panhellenic Socialist Movement – Olive Tree, Greece
Mr. Tunne Kelam EPP, Erakond Isamaa ja Res Publica Liit, Estonia
Mr. Jeppe Kofod S&D, Socialdemokratiet, Denmark
Dr. Ádám Kósa EPP, Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Keresztény Demokrata Néppárt, Hungary
Ms. Miapetra Kumpula-Natri S&D, Suomen Sosialidemokraattinen Puolue/Finlands Socialdemokratiska Parti, Finland
Mr. Miltiadis Kyrkos S&D, The River, Greece
Mr. Ilhan Kyuchyuk ALDE, Movement for Rights and Freedoms, Bulgaria
Mr. Alain Lamassoure EPP, Les Républicains, France
Mr. Jeroen Lenaers EPP, Christen Democratisch Appèl, The Netherlands
Mr. Andrew Lewer ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Dr. Bernd Lucke ECR, Allianz für Fortschritt und Aufbruch, Duitsland
Mr. Olle Ludvigsson S&D, Arbetarepartiet- Socialdemokraterna, Sweden
Ms. Krystyna Maria Łybacka S&D, Sojusz Lewicy Demokratycznej, Poland
Mr. Vladimír Mañka S&D, SMER-Sociálna demokracia, Slovakia
Mr. Marian-Jean Marinescu EPP, Partidul Naţional Liberal, Romania
Mr. Costas Mavrides S&D, Democratic Party, Cyprus
Mr. David McAllister EPP, Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands, Germany
Ms. Emma McClarkin ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Mairead McGuinness EPP, Fine Gael Party, Ireland
Ms. Anthea McIntyre ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Dr. Roberta Metsola EPP, Partit Nazzjonalista, Malta
Ms. Martina Michels GUE/NGL, DIE LINKE, Germany
Ms. Anne-Marie Mineur GUE/NGL, Socialistische Partij, The Netherlands
Ms. Marlene Mizzi S&D, Partit Laburista, Malta
Ms. Angelika Mlinar ALDE, NEOS – Das Neue Österreich, Austria
Ms. Giulia Moi EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Ms. Clare Moody S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Ulrike Müller ALDE, Freie Wähler, Germany
Mr. Momchil Nekov S&D, Bulgarian Socialist Party, Bulgaria
Mr. James Nicholson ECR, Ulster Unionist Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Norica Nicolai ALDE, Independent, Romenia
Mr. Stanisław Ożóg ECR, Prawo i Sprawiedliwość, Poland
Mr. Artis Pabriks EPP, Partija “VIENOTĪBA”, Latvia
Mr. Massimo Paolucci S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Mr. Demetris Papadakis S&D, Movement for Social Democracy EDEK, Cyprus
Ms. Margot Parker EFDD, United Kingdom Independence Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Ioan Mircea Paşcu S&D, Partidul Social Democrat, Romania
Mr. Aldo Patriciello EPP, Forza Italia, Italy
Ms. Marijana Petir EPP, Hrvatska seljačka stranka, Croatia
Dr. Kati Piri S&D, Partij van de Arbeid, The Netherlands
Mr. Marek Plura EPP, Platforma Obywatelska, Poland
Mr. Pavel Poc S&D, Česká strana sociálně demokratická, Czech Republix
Mr. Laurenţiu Rebega ENF, Independent, Romania
Ms. Christine Revault D’Allonnes Bonnefoy S&D, Parti socialiste, France
Mr. Robert Rochefort ALDE, Mouvement Démocrate, France
Ms. Liliana Rodrigues S&D, Partido Socialista, Portugal
Ms. Pirkko Ruohonen-Lerner ECR, Perussuomalaiset, Finland
Ms. Christel Schaldemose S&D, Socialdemokratiet, Denmark
Ms. Elly Schlein S&D, Possibile , Italy
Mr. Ricardo Serrão Santos S&D, Partido Socialista, Portugal
Mr. Peter Simon S&D, Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands, Germany
Mr. Siôn Simon S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Branislav Škripek ECR, OBYČAJNÍ ĽUDIA, Slovakia
Mr. Csaba Sógor EPP, Uniunea Democrată Maghiară din România, Romania
Ms. Maria Spyraki EPP, Nea Demokratia, Greece
Mr. Ivan Štefanec EPP, Kresťanskodemokratické hnutie, Slovakia
Ms. Helga Stevens ECR, Nieuw-Vlaamse Alliantie, Belgium
Mr. Davor Ivo Stier EPP, Hrvatska demokratska zajednica, Croatia
Ms. Catherine Stihler S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Olaf Stuger ENF, Partij voor de Vrijheid, The Netherlands
Ms. Dubravka Šuica EPP, Hrvatska demokratska zajednica, Croatia
Ms. Patricija Šulin EPP, Slovenska demokratska stranka, Slovenia
Dr. Kay Swinburne ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Eleytherios Synadinos NI, Popular Association – Golden Dawn, Greece
Dr. Tibor Jeno Szanyi S&D, Magyar Szocialista Párt, Hungry
Mr. Dario Tamburrano EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Mr. Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu S&D, Partidul Social Democrat, Romania
Dr. Charles Tannock ECR, Conservative Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Marc Tarabella S&D, Parti Socialiste, Belgium
Mr. Indrek Tarand The Greens, Sõltumatu, Estonia
Mr. Michael Theurer ALDE, Freie Demokratische Partei, Germany
Ms. Patrizia Toia S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Ms. Ruža Tomašić ECR, Hrvatska konzervativna stranka, Croatia
Ms. Romana Tomc EPP, Slovenska demokratska stranka, Romania
Ms. Yana Toom ALDE, Eesti Keskerakond, Estonia
Mr. Evžen Tošenovský ECR, Občanská demokratická strana, Czech Republic
Mr. Claude Turmes The Greens, Déi Gréng – Les Verts, Luxembourg
Mr. Kazimierz Michal Ujazdowksi ECR, Prawo i Sprawiedliwość, Poland
Mr. Ivo Vajgl ALDE, DeSUS – Demokratična Stranka Upokojencev Slovenije, Slovenia
Mr. Marco Valli EFDD, Movimento 5 Stelle, Italy
Mr. Derek Vaughan S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Mr. Axel Voss EPP, Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands, Germany
Mr. Manfred Weber EPP, Christlich-Soziale Union in Bayern e.V., Germany
Ms. Renate Weber ALDE, Independent, Romania
Ms. Glenis Willmot S&D, Labour Party, United Kingdom
Ms. Jadwiga Wiśniewska ECR, Prawo i Sprawiedliwość, Poland
Mr. Janusz Wojciechowski ECR, , Amber Alert
Mr. Theodoros Zagorakis EPP, Nea Demokratia, Greece
Mr. Flavio Zanonato S&D, Partito Democratico, Italy
Mr. Tomáš Zdechovský EPP, Křesťanská a demokratická unie – Československá strana lidová, Czech Republic
Ms. Jana Žitňanská ECR, NOVA, Slovakia
Mr. Kosma Złotowski ECR, Prawo i Sprawiedliwość, Poland
Dr. Milan Zver EPP, Slovenska demokratska stranka, Slovenia